YOUR CURRENT POSITION: Home > Case > Middle East
China GYFTY53 Single-Armored Double-Jacket Direct Buried Cables Manufacturer
Release time: 2023-11-27

China GYFTY53 Single-Armored Double-Jacket Direct Buried Cables Manufacturer

Outside/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Single-Armored Double-Jacket Direct Buried Cables GYFTY53 uses a Fiber Reinforced Plastic as central strength member to provides anti-electromagnetic interference property. The armored structure protects the cable from rat bite and moisture proof. Then the cable core is covered with a thin polyethylene (PE) inner sheath to protect it from water ingress. A layer of water- blocking material is applied around the cable core to prevent water ingress. It can be used for duct and direct buried application, suitable for frequent lightning area and anti electric field.
 

GYFTY53 Armored Fiber Cable 

GYFTY53 Features and Benefits
• Unitized design for distributing cables
• 900μm tight buffered fibers can be directly terminated
• FRP central strength member, some fiber counts also have fillers or coatings as strength member
• Flexible, flame-retardant & color coded outer jacket
• Optical communication cables direct terminated to fiber enclosures

GYFTY53 Cable Application
• Ariel and direct buried applications
• Long haul networking building Interconnections (Campus LAN)
• Suitable for frequent lightning area and anti electric field

GYFTY53 outdoor cable

Parameter Unit Life Cycle 2-24F 36F 48F 72F 96F 144F
Minimum Tensile KN short term 3000 3000 3000 3000 3000 3000
Strength short term 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000
Minimum Crush N/10mm short term 3000 3000 3000 3000 3000 3000
Load short term 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000
Minimum Bending MM short term 20D 20D 20D 20D 20D 20D
Radius short term 10D 10D 10D 10D 10D 10D
Storage Temperature -40 to+60

GYFTY53 Underground Fiber Optic Cable

Parameter Unit G.652 62.5/125µm 50/125µm
Attenuation dB/km 1310nm ≤0.36 850nm ≤3.0 850nm ≤3.0
1550nm ≤0.22 1310nm ≤1.0 1310nm ≤1.0
Bandwidth MHz·km - - 850nm ≥600 850nm ≥200
- - 1300nm ≥1200 1300nm ≥600
Numerical Aperture NA - 0.275±0.015 0.200±0.015
Cable Cut-off λcc(nm) ≤1260 - -
Wave length

Direct Buried Fiber Cable - GYFTY53

GYFTY53 Fiber Part Number Application Cable Diameter Weight
Count (mm) (kg/km)
Singlemode 9/125 OS2
2F GYFTY53-OS2-2F Direct Buried 12 170
4F GYFTY53-OS2-4F Direct Buried 12 170
6F GYFTY53-OS2-6F Direct Buried 12 170
8F GYFTY53-OS2-8F Direct Buried 12 170
12F GYFTY53-OS2-12F Direct Buried 12 170
24F GYFTY53-OS2-24F Direct Buried 12 170
36F GYFTY53-OS2-36F Direct Buried 12.8 170
48F GYFTY53-OS2-48F Direct Buried 13.2 212
72F GYFTY53-OS2-72F Direct Buried 13.2 228
96F GYFTY53-OS2-96F Direct Buried 14.2 245
144F GYFTY53-OS2-144F Direct Buried 17.3 328
Multimode 62.5/125 OM1
2F GYFTY53-OM1-2F Direct Buried 12 170
4F GYFTY53-OM1-4F Direct Buried 12 170
6F GYFTY53-OM1-6F Direct Buried 12 170
8F GYFTY53-OM1-8F Direct Buried 12 170
12F GYFTY53-OM1-12F Direct Buried 12 170
24F GYFTY53-OM1-24F Direct Buried 12 170
36F GYFTY53-OM1-36F Direct Buried 12.8 170
48F GYFTY53-OM1-48F Direct Buried 13.2 212
72F GYFTY53-OM1-72F Direct Buried 13.2 228
96F GYFTY53-OM1-96F Direct Buried 14.2 245
144F GYFTY53-OM1-144F Direct Buried 17.3 328
Multimode 50/125 OM2
2F GYFTY53-OM2-2F Direct Buried 12 170
4F GYFTY53-OM2-4F Direct Buried 12 170
6F GYFTY53-OM2-6F Direct Buried 12 170
8F GYFTY53-OM2-8F Direct Buried 12 170
12F GYFTY53-OM2-12F Direct Buried 12 170
24F GYFTY53-OM2-24F Direct Buried 12 170
36F GYFTY53-OM2-36F Direct Buried 12.8 170
48F GYFTY53-OM2-48F Direct Buried 13.2 212
72F GYFTY53-OM2-72F Direct Buried 13.2 228
96F GYFTY53-OM2-96F Direct Buried 14.2 245
144F GYFTY53-OM2-144F Direct Buried 17.3 328
Multimode 50/125 OM3
2F GYFTY53-OM3-2F Direct Buried 12 170
4F GYFTY53-OM3-4F Direct Buried 12 170
6F GYFTY53-OM3-6F Direct Buried 12 170
8F GYFTY53-OM3-8F Direct Buried 12 170
12F GYFTY53-OM3-12F Direct Buried 12 170
24F GYFTY53-OM3-24F Direct Buried 12 170
36F GYFTY53-OM-36F Direct Buried 12.8 170
48F GYFTY53-OM3-48F Direct Buried 13.2 212
72F GYFTY53-OM3-72F Direct Buried 13.2 228
96F GYFTY53-OM3-96F Direct Buried 14.2 245
144F GYFTY53-OM3-144F Direct Buried 17.3 328
Multimode 50/125 OM4
2F GYFTY53-OM4-2F Direct Buried 12 170
4F GYFTY53-OM4-4F Direct Buried 12 170
6F GYFTY53-OM4-6F Direct Buried 12 170
8F GYFTY53-OM4-8F Direct Buried 12 170
12F GYFTY53-OM4-12F Direct Buried 12 170
24F GYFTY53-OM4-24F Direct Buried 12 170
36F GYFTY53-OM4-36F Direct Buried 12.8 170
48F GYFTY53-OM4-48F Direct Buried 13.2 212
72F GYFTY53-OM4-72F Direct Buried 13.2 228
96F GYFTY53-OM4-96F Direct Buried 14.2 245
144F GYFTY53-OM4-144F Direct Buried 17.3 328
 

How to Order Outdoor Cable 

Our team is committed to providing outstanding service before, during, and after the sale. To learn more about our products or to place an order, please contact your sales representative. WhatsApp/Mobile/WeChat our Customer Service Department at +86 186 3866 8721 or email us at info@uni-fibercable.com
Related products
Aerial FTTH Round Drop Cable
RDC Aerial FTTH Round Drop Single-mode Fibre Cable
CAT 7 S/FTP CABLE Supplier in China
CAT 7 S/FTP CABLE
GYGXY Uni-tube Non-metallic Glass Yarns Tapes Armored HDPE Sheath Drop cable
GYGXY Uni-tube Non-metallic Glass Yarns Tapes Armored HDPE Sheath Drop cable
GYFTY Stranded Loose Tube Non-Metallic Optical Fiber Cable
GYFTY Stranded Loose Tube Non-Metallic Optical Fiber Cable (2-288cores)