YOUR CURRENT POSITION: Home > Product > Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
GYXTW Single-armored Single-jacket Aerial Cables

GYXTW Single-armored Single-jacket Aerial Cables

Inquiry gyxtw fiber optic cable; gyxtw 4b1; gyxtw 12b1; gyxtw 6b1; gyxtw 8b1; Send email for price
Bulk Buy Fiber Cable GYXTW Single-armored Single-jacket Aerial Cables
GYXTW single-armored cables feature central loose tube wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally, excellent crush-resistant performance. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape, to ensure tensile strength. The cable is completed with a single polyethylene (PE) sheath. This is suitable for aerial or duct environment for communication between bureaus, metropolitan network, access network.

Features and Benefits
  • •    Low dispersion and attenuation
  • •    Light weight, small diameter, easy to lay
  • •    Good tensile strength and crush resistance performance
  • •    Good moisture-resistance, water blocking, and flexibility
  • •    Good mechanical and temperature resistant   performance
Application
  • •    Access network
  • •    Bureaus network
  • •    Metropolitan network
  • •    Aerial & conduit/duct application
Technical Specification
Fiber count Structure Fibers per tube Loose tube diameter
(mm)
CSM diameter/pad   diameter
(mm)
Nominal Thickness of outer jacket
(mm)
Cable diameter/
Height
(mm)
Cable weight
(kg/km)
2 1 2 1.7±0.1 1.0/1.0 1.6 8.0±0.2 57
4 1 4 1.85±0.1 1.0/1.0 1.6 8.0±0.2 58
6 1 6 1.9±0.1 1.0/1.0 1.6 8.0±0.2 58
8 1 8 2.0±0.1 1.0/1.0 1.6 8.0±0.2 60
12 1 12 2.2±0.1 1.0/1.0 1.6 8.0±0.2 60
Optical Characteristic
Parameter Unit G.652 62.5/ 125µm 50/ 125µm
 
Attenuation
 
dB/km
1310nm ≤0.36 850nm ≤3.0 850nm ≤3.0
1550nm ≤0.22 1310nm ≤ 1.0 1310nm ≤ 1.0
 
 
Bandwidth
 
 MHz · km
- - 850nm ≥ 600 850nm ≥200
- - 1300nm ≥ 1200 1300nm ≥ 600
Numerical
Aperture
 
NA
- 0.275±0.015 0.200±0.015
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc nm ≤ 1260 - -

GYXTW Price 
Fiber Count Part Number Application Cable Diameter(mm) Weight(kg/km)
Singlemode 9/ 125 OS2
2F GYXTW-OS2-2F Aerial or Duct 8 85
4F GYXTW-OS2-4F Aerial or Duct 8 85
6F GYXTW-OS2-6F Aerial or Duct 8 85
8F GYXTW-OS2-8F Aerial or Duct 8 85
12F GYXTW-OS2- 12F Aerial or Duct 8 85
24F GYXTW-OS2-24F Aerial or Duct 9 85
Multimode 62.5/ 125 OM1
2F GYXTW-OM1-2F Aerial or Duct 8 85
4F GYXTW-OM1-4F Aerial or Duct 8 85
6F GYXTW-OM1-6F Aerial or Duct 8 85
8F GYXTW-OM1-8F Aerial or Duct 8 85
12F GYXTW-OM1- 12F Aerial or Duct 8 85
24F GYXTW-OM1-24F Aerial or Duct 9 85
Multimode 50/ 125 OM2
2F GYXTW-OM2-2F Aerial or Duct 8 85
4F GYXTW-OM2-4F Aerial or Duct 8 85
6F GYXTW-OM2-6F Aerial or Duct 8 85
8F GYXTW-OM2-8F Aerial or Duct 8 85
12F GYXTW-OM2- 12F Aerial or Duct 8 85
24F GYXTW-OM2-24F Aerial or Duct 9 85
Multimode 50/ 125 OM3
2F GYXTW-OM3-2F Aerial or Duct 8 85
4F GYXTW-OM3-4F Aerial or Duct 8 85
6F GYXTW-OM3-6F Aerial or Duct 8 85
8F GYXTW-OM3-8F Aerial or Duct 8 85
12F GYXTW-OM3- 12F Aerial or Duct 8 85
24F GYXTW-OM3-24F Aerial or Duct 8 85
Multimode 50/ 125 OM4
2F GYXTW-OM4-2F Aerial or Duct 8 85
4F GYXTW-OM4-4F Aerial or Duct 8 85
6F GYXTW-OM4-6F Aerial or Duct 8 85
8F GYXTW-OM4-8F Aerial or Duct 8 85
12F GYXTW-OM4- 12F Aerial or Duct 8 85
24F GYXTW-OM4-24F Aerial or Duct 9 85

Contact Us, Now.
24-hour service hotline
Contact online customer service
Add: Technology Building, Tongbai Road, Zhongyuan District, Zhengzhou, Henan, China.
Related products
Underground Directly Buried Central Outdoor Loose Tube cable GYXTW 53
GYXTW53 Double Steel Tape Armored Uni-tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
GYFXTW/GYXTW Central Loose Tube Optical Fiber Cable (2-144 cores)
GYFXTW/GYXTW Central Loose Tube Optical Fiber Cable (2-144 cores)
GYFDXTW/GYDXTW Central Loose Tube Optical Fiber Ribbon Cable
GYFDXTW/GYDXTW Central Loose Tube Optical Fiber Ribbon Cable (48-576 cores)
Central Loose Tube Optical Fiber Cable
Central Loose Tube Optical Fiber Cable
Related cases
Single-Armored Plenum Tight Buffered Distribution Indoor/Outdoor Cable
Single-Armored Plenum Tight Buffered Distribution Indoor/Outdoor Cable
Single-Armored, Plenum, Tight Buffered Distribution Indoor/Outdoor CableTight buffered fibers are positioned in a flexible metal tube, which is filled with aram
The Bidder of OPGW along with Accessories 100 km in Pakistan
The Bidder of OPGW along with Accessories 100 km in Pakistan for transmission Line Material for 220 kV from 500/220 kV Grid Station to 220 kV Grid Station
ADSS Cable Manufacturer Supplier Factory from China for Ghana
ADSS Cable Manufacturer Supplier Factory from China for Ghana
ADSS Cable Manufacturer Supplier Factory from China for Ghana2-96 Core All Dielectric ADSS Fiber Optical Cable Main applicationsIt is mainly used in areas with