YOUR CURRENT POSITION: Home > Product > FTTH Drop Cable
Outdoor FTTH Duct Cable GJFDC

Outdoor FTTH Duct Cable GJFDC

Single-Armored, FRP Strength Member, LSZH Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable; Single-Armored, Metal Strength Member, LSZH Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable; Single-Armored, KFRP Strength Member, LSZH Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable
FTTH Fiber Cable
Single-Armored, Strength Member, LSZH Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable - GJFDC 
FTTH drop cables are made for connecting user's devices with outdoor feeder cable, especially suitable for duct installation. The optical fiber unit is located in the center. The two parallel strength member improves the tensile strength. With the LSZH (LSZH, Low smoke, Zero halogen) material jacket, this cable has good flame retardant performance. Water  blocking tape & AL- lastic tape  provide good water proof ability.

Armored FTTH Features and Benefits
•  FRP/Metal/KFRP strength member improves the tensile strength
•  LSZH flame-retardant inner and outer jacket has good flame retardant performance
• Soft and flexible, good bending performance
• water-proof tape prevent the ingression of water into the cable
• AL- plastic tape makes the cable crush resistant and moisture proof
 
Fiber Optic Drop Wire Application
•  Used in aerial and duct access cabling
• Suitable for the connection between indoor and outdoor
• Can be Installed in small bending environment

Outdoor FTTH Technical Specification
Parameter Unit Life Cycle 1F 2F
 
Minimum Tensile Strength
 
N
short term 60 60
long term 30 30
 
Minimum Crush Load
 
N/100mm
short term 1000 1000
long term 300 300
 
Minimum Bending Radius
 
MM
short term 30 30
long term 15 15
Storage Temperature -40 to +60
FTTH Duct Optical Characteristic
Parameter Unit G.657A 50/125µm 62.5/125µm
 
Attenuation
 
dB/km
1310nm ≤0.4 850nm ≤3.0 850nm ≤3.0
1550nm ≤0.3 1300nm ≤1.0 1300nm ≤1.0
 
Bandwidth
 
MHz·
km
- - 850nm ≥600 850nm ≥200
- - 1300nm ≥1200 1300nm ≥600
 
Numerical  Aperture
 
NA
 
-
0.200±0.015  
0.275±0.015
Cable Cut-off
Wavelength
λcc
(nm)
≤1260  
-
-

Ftth Drop Cable Specification
Single
-Armored, FRP Strength Member, LSZH Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable
 
Fiber  Count
 
Part Number
 
Strength  Member
Cable Diameter
(mm)
 
Weight (kg/km)
Singlemode 9/125 OS2
1F GJFDC-SM-FRP- 1FL FRP 7 52
2F GJFDC-SM-FRP-2FL FRP 7 52
Single-Armored, Metal Strength Member, LSZH Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable
 
Fiber  Count
 
Part Number
 
Strength  Member
Cable Diameter
(mm)
 
Weight (kg/km)
Singlemode 9/125 OS2
1F GJFDC-SM-MSM- 1FL Metal 7 52
2F GJFDC-SM-MSM-2FL Metal 7 52
Single-Armored, KFRP Strength Member, LSZH Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable 
 
Fiber  Count
 
Part Number
 
Strength  Member
Cable Diameter
(mm)
 
Weight (kg/km)
Singlemode 9/125 OS2
1F GJFDC-SM-KFRP- 1FL KFRP 7 52
2F GJFDC-SM-KFRP-2FL KFRP 7 52

Contact Us, Now.
24-hour service hotline
Contact online customer service
Add: Technology Building, Tongbai Road, Zhongyuan District, Zhengzhou, Henan, China.
Related products
ADSS OPGW Accessories
ADSS / OPGW Accessories
MV Aerial Bundled Cable(ASTM) Covered Aerial MV Cable Tree Wire Spacer Cable
MV Covered Aerial Cable(ASTM)
GJYXFDCH(GJYXDCH) FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cables Ribbon Fibers
GJYXFDCH(GJYXDCH) FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cables Ribbon Fibers
OPLC Optical Fiber Composite Low Voltage Electric Cable
OPLC Optical Fiber Composite Low Voltage Electric Cable
Related cases
Peru 48 Core OPGW Cable & Accesorios
Peru 48 Core OPGW Cable & Accesorios
Peru 48 Core OPGW Cable & Accesorios Product Name OPGW Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Type G652D Number Of Fiber 48(Support 24/48//96core) Cable Di
GYXTW-12B1 12 core single-mode fiber optic cable
GYXTW-12B1/Outdoor 12 core single-mode fiber optic cable manufacturer in China
GYXTW-12B1/Outdoor 12 core single-mode fiber optic cable manufacturer in China
Wholesale 4 core single mode fiber optic cable
4 core single mode fiber optic cable price in Philippines
4 core single mode fiber optic cable price in PhilippinesProduct information:4-Core Single mode Fiber Optic Cable also called 4-core Optical fiber cable, is a t